Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Swimming Pool Plunge pool | Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Spa and relaxation Steam room | Meeting facilities Business centre | Air conditioning |
The 1-room Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 Rio de Janeiro apartment is located in the Zona Sul district just 350 metres from the swimming Museu Historico do Exercito e Forte de Copacabana Beach and accommodates up to 3 guests. The apartment has a prime location within 5 minutes' walk of the Girl from Ipanema Park and within a few blocks of General Osório tube station.
The forested Chacrinha State Park is 2.9 km from the 40 m² apartment, while General Osorio Square can be found only 1.3 km away. The Rodrigo de Freitas Lagoon is approximately a 10-minute drive from the accommodation.
The apartment offers a balcony and a living room, as well as comforts like climate control. At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.
Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment also features a mini-kitchen with facilities. Santos Dumont airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and BRS 1 Sa Ferreira bus stop is in proximity to Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment. This apartment is complete with amenities such as a steam room and a sauna for the ultimate relaxation. Maintain your exercise routine effortlessly at a fitness area offered by the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Tropical Islands4478 km
- Praia Vermelha4.5 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont12 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Fitness centre
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Shops/Commercial services
- Business centre
- Fax/Photocopying
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment?
Guests of Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the forested Chacrinha State Park, placed 2.9 km away. Other sights are Rodrigo de Freitas Lake (2.5 km) as well as General Osorio Square (1.3 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment?
A stay at Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment begins at $104. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment?
Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment has private car parking. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the accommodation provide?
On-site, guests of the accommodation can relax with a steam room and a sauna. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to T.T. Burger, a nearby quick bites renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 550 meters from Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment. Additionally, they can try out Balada Mix, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found 600 metres away. - ❓
Does Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment?
Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment is composed of 40 square meters. - ❓
Does Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
Apto Na Melhor Localizacao De Copacabana&Ipanema 1 apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a photocopy machine.